Dr. John Martin Stiefel

Dr. John M. Stiefel

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1265757652

Dr. John M. Stiefel D.D.S.

Dentist

He is located at 117 Mansfield Avenue in Shelby, OH 44875. Can help patients with the following: Bleeding Gums, Dental Bridges, Invisalign, Oral Cancer Examination, Pericoronitis, Veneers. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1265757652. Appointment can be made via the phone number (419) 342-2603.

Conditions treated

Dr. John Martin Stiefel, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. John M. Stiefel.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Looking for more Dentists?

Here are dentists in Ohio you may want to explore.

Dr. Richard Charles Stenger
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A 10194 Springfield Pike Cincinnati, 45215, OH
Dr. Zachary Hickman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 East Broad Street Columbus, 43205, OH
Dr. William R. Lippert
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1010 Woodman Drive Dayton, 45432, OH
Dr. Robert James Skiffey
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 105 1 Park Center Drive Wadsworth, 44281, OH
Dr. Albert Johnston
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 East Broad Street Columbus, 43205, OH
Dr. Kathy Brisley-Sedon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10 West Main Street Seville, 44273, OH
Dr. Fred S. Vigder
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1003 Kenmore Boulevard Akron, 44314, OH
Dr. Charles Robert Mccormick
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 100 South Main Street Springboro, 45066, OH
Dr. Stephanie L. Kaplan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1017 Delta Avenue Cincinnati, 45208, OH
Dr. Kevin Knierim
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 101 1000 Regency Court Toledo, 43623, OH

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. John Martin Stiefel treat?

Dr. John Martin Stiefel provides treatment for Bleeding Gums, Dental Bridges, Invisalign, Oral Cancer Examination, Pericoronitis, Veneers. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. John Martin Stiefel accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. John Martin Stiefel accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. John Martin Stiefel?

Dr. John Martin Stiefel's office is located at 117 Mansfield Avenue in Shelby, OH 44875.